Skip to content

كتانة, Medina: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,053 SAR

Q1 2026, 110 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

105 deals

17,133 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

14,400 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

16,800 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,133 SAR105 deals
Studio14,400 SAR3 deals
Floor16,800 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 4 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 7 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Medina