Skip to content

Al Awali, Mecca: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

21,831 SAR

Q1 2026, 917 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

829 deals

20,822 SARper year
Studio

46 deals

15,360 SARper year
Villa

23 deals

58,250 SARper year
Floor

17 deals

34,417 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

62,885 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment20,822 SAR829 deals
Studio15,360 SAR46 deals
Villa58,250 SAR23 deals
Floor34,417 SAR17 deals
Duplex62,885 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,443 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 111 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-11.6%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 79 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Mecca