Skip to content

وادي جليل, Mecca: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,061 SAR

Q1 2026, 756 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

712 deals

15,953 SARper year
Studio

33 deals

17,680 SARper year
Floor

11 deals

18,200 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,953 SAR712 deals
Studio17,680 SAR33 deals
Floor18,200 SAR11 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,060 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 47 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-10.2%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 121 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Mecca