Skip to content

المسيال الجديد, Mecca: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

19,547 SAR

Q1 2026, 116 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

105 deals

18,958 SARper year
Villa

9 deals

26,500 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

19,200 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,958 SAR105 deals
Villa26,500 SAR9 deals
Floor19,200 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,694 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 56 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+21.3%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 118 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Mecca