Skip to content

الصفاء, Mecca: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,355 SAR

Q1 2026, 196 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

189 deals

18,271 SARper year
Floor

5 deals

25,667 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

8,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,271 SAR189 deals
Floor25,667 SAR5 deals
Studio8,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Mecca