Skip to content

الراشدية, Mecca: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,413 SAR

Q1 2026, 260 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

243 deals

18,322 SARper year
Studio

8 deals

11,760 SARper year
Floor

7 deals

24,429 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

35,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,322 SAR243 deals
Studio11,760 SAR8 deals
Floor24,429 SAR7 deals
Villa35,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 23 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 40 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Mecca