Skip to content

Al Andalus, Khobar: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

59,475 SAR

Q1 2026, 109 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

71 deals

42,330 SARper year
Villa

34 deals

95,600 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

72,500 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

41,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment42,330 SAR71 deals
Villa95,600 SAR34 deals
Duplex72,500 SAR2 deals
Studio41,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,609 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 32 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+0.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 34 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khobar