Skip to content

صناعية الثقبة, Khobar: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,487 SAR

Q1 2026, 298 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

269 deals

15,403 SARper year
Studio

24 deals

11,118 SARper year
Floor

5 deals

41,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,403 SAR269 deals
Studio11,118 SAR24 deals
Floor41,000 SAR5 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 1 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 13 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khobar