Skip to content

الصواري, Khobar: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

21,983 SAR

Q1 2026, 558 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

407 deals

20,647 SARper year
Studio

87 deals

16,367 SARper year
Villa

36 deals

43,923 SARper year
Floor

24 deals

28,805 SARper year
Duplex

4 deals

41,667 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment20,647 SAR407 deals
Studio16,367 SAR87 deals
Villa43,923 SAR36 deals
Floor28,805 SAR24 deals
Duplex41,667 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,912 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 182 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+6.9%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 207 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khobar