Skip to content

الشفاء, Khobar: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

26,649 SAR

Q1 2026, 36 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

27 deals

23,104 SARper year
Villa

7 deals

40,508 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

26,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,104 SAR27 deals
Villa40,508 SAR7 deals
Floor26,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,426 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 89 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-35.3%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 277 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khobar