Skip to content

الثقبة, Khobar: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,701 SAR

Q1 2026, 5,099 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

4,367 deals

15,077 SARper year
Studio

677 deals

11,440 SARper year
Floor

50 deals

24,218 SARper year
Villa

3 deals

44,667 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

14,300 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,077 SAR4,367 deals
Studio11,440 SAR677 deals
Floor24,218 SAR50 deals
Villa44,667 SAR3 deals
Duplex14,300 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

4,147 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 184 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+24.1%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 318 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khobar