Skip to content

البحيرة, Khobar: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

29,849 SAR

Q1 2026, 158 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

98 deals

19,322 SARper year
Villa

36 deals

62,857 SARper year
Studio

22 deals

19,077 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

70,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment19,322 SAR98 deals
Villa62,857 SAR36 deals
Studio19,077 SAR22 deals
Duplex70,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,568 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 39 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+13.9%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 41 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Khobar