Skip to content

ج17, Al Jubail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

23,235 SAR

Q1 2026, 111 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

104 deals

22,972 SARper year
Studio

5 deals

19,600 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

46,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment22,972 SAR104 deals
Studio19,600 SAR5 deals
Floor46,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Al Jubail