Skip to content

الضباب, Al Jubail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,869 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,557 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,123 deals

17,877 SARper year
Studio

426 deals

13,225 SARper year
Villa

5 deals

52,000 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

98,333 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,877 SAR1,123 deals
Studio13,225 SAR426 deals
Villa52,000 SAR5 deals
Floor98,333 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,233 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 69 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+18.8%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 121 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al Jubail