Skip to content

البستان, Al Jubail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

27,825 SAR

Q1 2026, 258 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

222 deals

28,283 SARper year
Studio

32 deals

18,436 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

77,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment28,283 SAR222 deals
Studio18,436 SAR32 deals
Villa77,500 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Al Jubail