Skip to content

Al Samer, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

23,000 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,323 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,238 deals

22,503 SARper year
Studio

44 deals

16,103 SARper year
Floor

28 deals

33,024 SARper year
Villa

13 deals

72,050 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment22,503 SAR1,238 deals
Studio16,103 SAR44 deals
Floor33,024 SAR28 deals
Villa72,050 SAR13 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,247 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 67 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+4.9%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 79 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah