Skip to content

Al Mohammadiyah, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

50,613 SAR

Q1 2026, 419 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

192 deals

29,455 SARper year
Studio

114 deals

14,500 SARper year
Villa

71 deals

118,917 SARper year
Duplex

21 deals

205,986 SARper year
Floor

21 deals

53,800 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment29,455 SAR192 deals
Studio14,500 SAR114 deals
Villa118,917 SAR71 deals
Duplex205,986 SAR21 deals
Floor53,800 SAR21 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

6,479 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 112 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+14.3%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 115 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah