Skip to content

جامعة الملك عبدالعزيز, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

26,538 SAR

Q1 2026, 150 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

140 deals

27,050 SARper year
Studio

9 deals

15,975 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

50,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment27,050 SAR140 deals
Studio15,975 SAR9 deals
Floor50,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Jeddah