Skip to content

بني مالك, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,300 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,239 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,181 deals

22,554 SARper year
Studio

51 deals

11,620 SARper year
Villa

7 deals

57,286 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment22,554 SAR1,181 deals
Studio11,620 SAR51 deals
Villa57,286 SAR7 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,479 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 95 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+0.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 93 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah