Skip to content

الصالحية, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,533 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,397 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,306 deals

21,624 SARper year
Villa

42 deals

47,953 SARper year
Floor

30 deals

31,780 SARper year
Studio

17 deals

12,233 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

31,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment21,624 SAR1,306 deals
Villa47,953 SAR42 deals
Floor31,780 SAR30 deals
Studio12,233 SAR17 deals
Duplex31,500 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,662 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 224 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+4.1%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 224 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah