Skip to content

الشرفية, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

23,071 SAR

Q1 2026, 2,296 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

2,232 deals

22,181 SARper year
Studio

29 deals

13,836 SARper year
Villa

21 deals

82,778 SARper year
Duplex

11 deals

107,283 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

47,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment22,181 SAR2,232 deals
Studio13,836 SAR29 deals
Villa82,778 SAR21 deals
Duplex107,283 SAR11 deals
Floor47,500 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

4,393 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 71 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+9.9%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 104 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah