Skip to content

السليمانية, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

21,983 SAR

Q1 2026, 754 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

717 deals

22,016 SARper year
Studio

31 deals

15,865 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

57,500 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

34,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment22,016 SAR717 deals
Studio15,865 SAR31 deals
Villa57,500 SAR4 deals
Floor34,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,740 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 43 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+2.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 61 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah