Skip to content

الزهراء, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

43,150 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,862 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,682 deals

36,568 SARper year
Villa

105 deals

152,159 SARper year
Studio

55 deals

16,261 SARper year
Floor

12 deals

106,720 SARper year
Duplex

8 deals

85,714 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment36,568 SAR1,682 deals
Villa152,159 SAR105 deals
Studio16,261 SAR55 deals
Floor106,720 SAR12 deals
Duplex85,714 SAR8 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

5,709 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 429 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+2.1%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 345 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah