Skip to content

الريان, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

23,584 SAR

Q1 2026, 2,521 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

2,408 deals

23,708 SARper year
Studio

82 deals

14,890 SARper year
Villa

17 deals

33,077 SARper year
Duplex

8 deals

49,800 SARper year
Floor

6 deals

30,800 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,708 SAR2,408 deals
Studio14,890 SAR82 deals
Villa33,077 SAR17 deals
Duplex49,800 SAR8 deals
Floor30,800 SAR6 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,087 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 947 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+2.0%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 981 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah