Skip to content

الروابي, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

21,206 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,217 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,162 deals

21,292 SARper year
Studio

37 deals

13,842 SARper year
Villa

10 deals

43,143 SARper year
Floor

8 deals

15,400 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment21,292 SAR1,162 deals
Studio13,842 SAR37 deals
Villa43,143 SAR10 deals
Floor15,400 SAR8 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

3,518 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 99 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+9.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 201 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah