Skip to content

الخليج, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

64,121 SAR

Q1 2026, 32 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

15 deals

14,633 SARper year
Villa

10 deals

160,057 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

46,250 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

15,600 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,633 SAR15 deals
Villa160,057 SAR10 deals
Floor46,250 SAR4 deals
Studio15,600 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 13 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 44 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah