Skip to content

البغدادية الغربية, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

26,337 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,661 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,590 deals

25,624 SARper year
Studio

44 deals

15,839 SARper year
Villa

19 deals

57,000 SARper year
Duplex

4 deals

120,333 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

185,667 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment25,624 SAR1,590 deals
Studio15,839 SAR44 deals
Villa57,000 SAR19 deals
Duplex120,333 SAR4 deals
Floor185,667 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

4,644 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 37 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 25 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah