Skip to content

الأمير فواز الجنوبى, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

24,708 SAR

Q1 2026, 324 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

291 deals

23,156 SARper year
Studio

16 deals

13,231 SARper year
Villa

12 deals

73,500 SARper year
Floor

5 deals

34,667 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,156 SAR291 deals
Studio13,231 SAR16 deals
Villa73,500 SAR12 deals
Floor34,667 SAR5 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 27 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 38 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah