Skip to content

الأمير عبدالمجيد, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

24,585 SAR

Q1 2026, 861 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

823 deals

24,450 SARper year
Duplex

19 deals

32,089 SARper year
Villa

11 deals

32,178 SARper year
Studio

7 deals

6,000 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

39,900 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment24,450 SAR823 deals
Duplex32,089 SAR19 deals
Villa32,178 SAR11 deals
Studio6,000 SAR7 deals
Floor39,900 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Jeddah