Skip to content

الأجاويد, Jeddah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

21,311 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,779 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,675 deals

21,466 SARper year
Studio

74 deals

12,943 SARper year
Floor

19 deals

30,729 SARper year
Villa

9 deals

35,025 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

50,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment21,466 SAR1,675 deals
Studio12,943 SAR74 deals
Floor30,729 SAR19 deals
Villa35,025 SAR9 deals
Duplex50,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,529 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 30 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-1.6%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 46 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jeddah