Skip to content

Airport District, Jazan: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,731 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,084 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,034 deals

16,672 SARper year
Studio

31 deals

11,657 SARper year
Floor

13 deals

25,517 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

34,060 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,672 SAR1,034 deals
Studio11,657 SAR31 deals
Floor25,517 SAR13 deals
Villa34,060 SAR6 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,341 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 70 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+0.7%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 104 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Jazan