Skip to content

الناصرية 2, Jazan: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

21,365 SAR

Q1 2026, 30 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

20 deals

17,553 SARper year
Villa

8 deals

29,786 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

25,800 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,553 SAR20 deals
Villa29,786 SAR8 deals
Floor25,800 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Jazan