Skip to content

المروج 1, Jazan: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,204 SAR

Q1 2026, 122 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

109 deals

13,531 SARper year
Studio

10 deals

10,000 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

12,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,531 SAR109 deals
Studio10,000 SAR10 deals
Floor12,000 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Jazan