Skip to content

الرحاب 1, Jazan: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

23,278 SAR

Q1 2026, 296 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

287 deals

23,027 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

25,400 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

39,000 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

24,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,027 SAR287 deals
Floor25,400 SAR4 deals
Villa39,000 SAR4 deals
Duplex24,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Jazan