Skip to content

محاسن ارامكو الأول, Al Hofuf: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,668 SAR

Q1 2026, 99 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

72 deals

14,090 SARper year
Studio

18 deals

7,925 SARper year
Floor

6 deals

36,667 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

20,000 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

35,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,090 SAR72 deals
Studio7,925 SAR18 deals
Floor36,667 SAR6 deals
Villa20,000 SAR2 deals
Duplex35,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 19 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 17 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al Hofuf