Skip to content

لذة, Al Hofuf: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,781 SAR

Q1 2026, 109 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

105 deals

15,620 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

18,050 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

24,000 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

20,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,620 SAR105 deals
Studio18,050 SAR2 deals
Duplex24,000 SAR1 deals
Floor20,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Al Hofuf