Skip to content

العزيزية الأول, Al Hofuf: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,223 SAR

Q1 2026, 160 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

155 deals

14,784 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

35,000 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

33,500 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

7,200 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,784 SAR155 deals
Floor35,000 SAR2 deals
Villa33,500 SAR2 deals
Studio7,200 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,616 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 41 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-13.7%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 43 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al Hofuf