Skip to content

الزهرة, Al Hofuf: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,699 SAR

Q1 2026, 163 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

145 deals

15,236 SARper year
Studio

8 deals

12,600 SARper year
Villa

5 deals

27,533 SARper year
Floor

4 deals

22,333 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

22,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,236 SAR145 deals
Studio12,600 SAR8 deals
Villa27,533 SAR5 deals
Floor22,333 SAR4 deals
Duplex22,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 2 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 13 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al Hofuf