Skip to content

الربوة, Al Hofuf: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

28,028 SAR

Q1 2026, 31 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

18 deals

23,020 SARper year
Villa

7 deals

42,500 SARper year
Duplex

4 deals

31,000 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

15,000 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

18,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment23,020 SAR18 deals
Villa42,500 SAR7 deals
Duplex31,000 SAR4 deals
Floor15,000 SAR1 deals
Studio18,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,190 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 45 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-39.7%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 44 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al Hofuf