Skip to content

Al Waset, Hail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,978 SAR

Q1 2026, 335 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

259 deals

14,761 SARper year
Studio

33 deals

8,892 SARper year
Floor

27 deals

15,857 SARper year
Villa

14 deals

30,750 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

21,167 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,761 SAR259 deals
Studio8,892 SAR33 deals
Floor15,857 SAR27 deals
Villa30,750 SAR14 deals
Duplex21,167 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,519 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 42 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+66.9%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 53 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Hail