Skip to content

صلاح الدين, Hail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,218 SAR

Q1 2026, 50 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

31 deals

15,748 SARper year
Studio

12 deals

17,920 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

37,667 SARper year
Floor

3 deals

19,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,748 SAR31 deals
Studio17,920 SAR12 deals
Villa37,667 SAR4 deals
Floor19,000 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Hail