Skip to content

الوادي, Hail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,958 SAR

Q1 2026, 394 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

299 deals

15,683 SARper year
Floor

66 deals

20,328 SARper year
Villa

18 deals

26,780 SARper year
Studio

7 deals

10,920 SARper year
Duplex

4 deals

23,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,683 SAR299 deals
Floor20,328 SAR66 deals
Villa26,780 SAR18 deals
Studio10,920 SAR7 deals
Duplex23,000 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,260 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 170 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+25.6%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 174 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Hail