Skip to content

المنتزة رالشمالي, Hail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,325 SAR

Q1 2026, 109 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

87 deals

16,498 SARper year
Floor

18 deals

16,538 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

9,500 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

18,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,498 SAR87 deals
Floor16,538 SAR18 deals
Studio9,500 SAR3 deals
Villa18,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

No recorded residential sale deeds carry this district name.

All districts of Hail