Skip to content

الجامعيين, Hail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,567 SAR

Q1 2026, 172 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

158 deals

17,468 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

21,200 SARper year
Studio

5 deals

15,875 SARper year
Floor

2 deals

15,000 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

25,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,468 SAR158 deals
Villa21,200 SAR6 deals
Studio15,875 SAR5 deals
Floor15,000 SAR2 deals
Duplex25,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 21 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 9 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Hail