Skip to content

أجا, Hail: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

17,576 SAR

Q1 2026, 228 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

164 deals

16,774 SARper year
Studio

34 deals

17,850 SARper year
Floor

23 deals

22,370 SARper year
Villa

5 deals

18,250 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

21,900 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,774 SAR164 deals
Studio17,850 SAR34 deals
Floor22,370 SAR23 deals
Villa18,250 SAR5 deals
Duplex21,900 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 19 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 19 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Hail