Skip to content

Al Muhammadiyah, Hafr Al Batin: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

12,952 SAR

Q1 2026, 755 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

707 deals

12,732 SARper year
Floor

36 deals

17,163 SARper year
Studio

8 deals

7,200 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

25,500 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment12,732 SAR707 deals
Floor17,163 SAR36 deals
Studio7,200 SAR8 deals
Villa25,500 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,101 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 122 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+21.9%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 73 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Hafr Al Batin