Skip to content

الريان, Hafr Al Batin: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,010 SAR

Q1 2026, 223 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

185 deals

15,569 SARper year
Floor

21 deals

18,933 SARper year
Studio

14 deals

13,175 SARper year
Villa

3 deals

36,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,569 SAR185 deals
Floor18,933 SAR21 deals
Studio13,175 SAR14 deals
Villa36,000 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,330 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 64 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+31.7%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 40 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Hafr Al Batin