Skip to content

الربوة, Hafr Al Batin: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,008 SAR

Q1 2026, 393 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

343 deals

12,496 SARper year
Floor

32 deals

15,056 SARper year
Studio

16 deals

19,757 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

14,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment12,496 SAR343 deals
Floor15,056 SAR32 deals
Studio19,757 SAR16 deals
Villa14,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

947 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 55 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+18.2%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 77 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Hafr Al Batin