Skip to content

النخيل, Buraydah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,396 SAR

Q1 2026, 961 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

811 deals

14,834 SARper year
Floor

90 deals

21,986 SARper year
Villa

35 deals

35,067 SARper year
Duplex

14 deals

28,917 SARper year
Studio

11 deals

10,467 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment14,834 SAR811 deals
Floor21,986 SAR90 deals
Villa35,067 SAR35 deals
Duplex28,917 SAR14 deals
Studio10,467 SAR11 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,047 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 127 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

-1.5%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 216 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Buraydah