Skip to content

الفاخرية, Buraydah: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

12,829 SAR

Q1 2026, 25 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

16 deals

11,893 SARper year
Floor

7 deals

11,833 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

21,600 SARper year
Villa

1 deals

26,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment11,893 SAR16 deals
Floor11,833 SAR7 deals
Duplex21,600 SAR1 deals
Villa26,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 1 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 0 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Buraydah